Is Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Spinach, Cheese (Provolone, Romano (From Cow's Milk), Ricotta, Parmesan), Soybean Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Basil, Pepper (Black, Red), Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Butter, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate
Check Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
Independent City MarketNo FrillsValuemartZehrs
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


