Is Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Fully Cooked, Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [salt, Flavoring, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids], Rice Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Strawberries, Blueberries, Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable, Pouch


