Is Di Stefano, Mozzarella Ovoline, 8 Ounce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Culture, Rennet

Check Di Stefano, Mozzarella Ovoline, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Di Stefano, Mozzarella Ovoline, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingTopping
Wheat Free? Di Stefano, Mozzarella Ovoline, 8 Ounce | Spoonful