Is Diabetic Kitchen Cheesy Bread Muffin Mix Puts Bread Back On Your Menu, Low-Carb, Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Gluten-Free, 7g Fiber, Non-GMO (24 Servings) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • prebiotic dietary fiber

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Sunflower Seeds, Prebiotic Dietary Fiber, Low Glycemic Resistant Corn Starch, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, All Non-gmo Made In A Certified Gluten-free Facility

Check Diabetic Kitchen Cheesy Bread Muffin Mix Puts Bread Back On Your Menu, Low-Carb, Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Gluten-Free, 7g Fiber, Non-GMO (24 Servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabetic Kitchen Cheesy Bread Muffin Mix Puts Bread Back On Your Menu, Low-Carb, Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Gluten-Free, 7g Fiber, Non-GMO (24 Servings) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep