Is Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Sunflower Seeds, Prebiotic Dietary Fiber, Low Glycemic Resistant Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Certified Organic Stevia Extract Powder (Leaf), All Non-gmo Made In A Certified Gluten-free Facility

Check Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking