Is Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk
- chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate soy lecithin
- milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Or Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Colored With Paprika Oleoresin And Beet Juice. Contains: Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Peanut & Wheat.
Check Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


