Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free DARK Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Dark Chocolate, Bacon
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free DARK Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free DARK Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free DARK Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


