Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Chocolate, Bacon
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


