Is Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate sugar free bits: maltitol

white chocolate sugar free bits: maltitol

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Sugar Free Bits: Maltitol, Fractionalted Palm Kernel & Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Glycerol - Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids With Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin & Natural Flavors

Check Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go