Is Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg albumen
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Chocolate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Egg Albumen (Egg), Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids W/citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulisfier), Vanillin, Invertase, Vanilla, Sucralose, Vegetable Oil, Sodium, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
Diabeticfriendly's Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Maple Creams, 21 pcs 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


