Is Dial Body Wash, Hydrating, Spring Water, Value Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
  • glycerin
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • peg-8

peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-8, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Laureth-2, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Sulfate, DMDM Hydantoin, Tetrasodium EDTA, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).

Check Dial Body Wash, Hydrating, Spring Water, Value Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial Body Wash, Hydrating, Spring Water, Value Size is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid