Is Dial Complete Liquid Hand Soap, Antibacterial, Spring Water Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %). Purpose: Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water, Eau), Lauramidopropylamine Oxide, Glycerin, Cetrimonium Chloride, Lauramine Oxide, Sodium Chloride, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Myristamidopropylamine Oxide, Parfum (Fragrance), Zinc Sulfate, Dimethyl Lauramine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Alcohol, Dimethyl Myristamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Dial Complete Liquid Hand Soap, Antibacterial, Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial Complete Liquid Hand Soap, Antibacterial, Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Dial Complete Liquid Hand Soap, Antibacterial, Spring Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


