Is Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %). Purpose: Antibacterial Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water, Eau), Lauramidopropylamine Oxide, Glycerin, Cetrimonium Chloride, Lauramine Oxide, Sodium Chloride., PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Myristamidopropylamine Oxide, Parfum (Fragrance), Zinc Sulfate, Dimethyl Lauramine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Alcohol, Dimethyl Myristamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


