Is Dial Deodorant Soap, Gold, Antibacterial Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut acid

coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.10 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Soap [Sodium Tallowate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Palmate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Cocoate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients)], Aqua (Water, Eau), Coconut Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Palm Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Palm Kernel Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Tallow Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Glycerin, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 45350 (Yellow 8), CI 14700 (Red 4).

Check Dial Deodorant Soap, Gold, Antibacterial against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial Deodorant Soap, Gold, Antibacterial is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard