Is Dial® for Men Recharge 3-in-1 Hair+Body+Face Revitalizing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed keratin
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- glycerin
hydrolyzed keratin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyquaternium-7, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Caffeine, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Laureth-2, Sodium Sulfate, DMDM Hydantoin, Tetrasodium EDTA, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 42090 (Blue 1).
Check Dial® for Men Recharge 3-in-1 Hair+Body+Face Revitalizing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial® for Men Recharge 3-in-1 Hair+Body+Face Revitalizing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dial® for Men Recharge 3-in-1 Hair+Body+Face Revitalizing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


