Is Dial® Spring Water® Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycerin
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- peg-8
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, PEG-8, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Laureth-2, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Dial® Spring Water® Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial® Spring Water® Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Dial® Spring Water® Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


