Is Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soap (Sodium Talloate*, Sodium Cocoate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Sodium Palmate*), Water, Glycerin, Fragrance, Coconut Acid*, Palm Acid*, Tallow Acid*, Palm Kernel Acid*, PEG-8, Propylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Yellow 5, Red 4. *Contains One or More of These Ingredients.
Check Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


