Is Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GUAVA, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, GLYCERIN, ENZYMES.
Check Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


