Is Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GUAVA, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, GLYCERIN, ENZYMES.

Check Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast