Is Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • glycerin
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GUAVA, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, GLYCERIN, ENZYMES.

Check Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Biscuit Cookies Guava 4 oz (113g) Resealable Pouch is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast