Is Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched, Unbleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Whey, Invert Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, and Sodium Metabisulfite (a Dough Conditioner).
Check Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


