Is DIAMOND DELIGHTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored chips
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check DIAMOND DELIGHTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMOND DELIGHTS ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


