Is Diamond Hot Honey Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Honey Powder (maltodextrin, Honey), Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts).

Check Diamond Hot Honey Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping