Is Diamond Of California Diamond of California Chopped Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chopped pecans offer a rich, buttery flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture that holds shape in baking. Common uses include cookies, pies, salads, granola, yogurt, and ice cream toppings. Customer feedback often highlights consistent chop size, fresh nutty taste, and convenient ready-to-use packaging for home baking and snacking and desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans

Check Diamond Of California Diamond of California Chopped Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Of California Diamond of California Chopped Pecans is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayTargetHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingSalad