No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Diamond Of California Diamond of California Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, slightly oily halves and pieces offer a distinct rich, earthy nutty flavor with mild bitterness and a tender, meaty bite, commonly tossed into salads, baked goods, granola, or eaten as a snack. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent freshness, variable piece size, and generally favorable value for everyday culinary purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary Extract Is Flavorless, For Freshness)

Check Diamond Of California Diamond of California Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Of California Diamond of California Walnuts is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBakingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Diamond Of California Diamond of California Walnuts | Spoonful