Is Diamond of California Himalayan Pink Salt Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned walnuts deliver a crunchy, toasted texture and a savory mineral-forward flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or baking addition. Reviewers often mention consistent crunch, flavorful seasoning, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional uneven coating or small broken pieces that affect presentation but not taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Rosemary Extract.

Check Diamond of California Himalayan Pink Salt Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond of California Himalayan Pink Salt Walnuts is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping