Is Diamond of California Macadamias Chopped - 2.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Bht, In Corn Oil To Preserve Freshness, Allergy Informations, This Product Is Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts Or Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts Or Peanuts

Check Diamond of California Macadamias Chopped - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond of California Macadamias Chopped - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping