Is Diamond Of California Nuts Mixed Nuts - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • walnuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts.

Check Diamond Of California Nuts Mixed Nuts - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Of California Nuts Mixed Nuts - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad ToppingGarnishing