Is Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS. CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, DARK BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR SYRUP NATURAL FLAVORS), SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond of California Pecan Pie Snack Pecans, 3.5 oz, 1 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladOn The Go