Is Diamond of California Pecans Finely Diced - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pecans
Check Diamond of California Pecans Finely Diced - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond of California Pecans Finely Diced - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Diamond of California Pecans Finely Diced - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


