Is Diamond of California Walnuts Shelled - 2.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnuts, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary Extract Is Flavorless, For Freshness)
Check Diamond of California Walnuts Shelled - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond of California Walnuts Shelled - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Diamond of California Walnuts Shelled - 2.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BAmazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


