Is Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
This 6 oz ready to use pie crust delivers a lightly sweet, buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that browns evenly and supports heavy fillings. Commonly used for pecan and other dessert pies, reviewers note convenience and consistent performance, while a few mention minor occasional crumbling at the edges.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 6 oz ready to use pie crust delivers a lightly sweet, buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that browns evenly and supports heavy fillings. Commonly used for pecan and other dessert pies, reviewers note convenience and consistent performance, while a few mention minor occasional crumbling at the edges.
Ingredients
Pecans, Enriched Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors), Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)
Check Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


