Is Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 6 oz ready to use pie crust delivers a lightly sweet, buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that browns evenly and supports heavy fillings. Commonly used for pecan and other dessert pies, reviewers note convenience and consistent performance, while a few mention minor occasional crumbling at the edges.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Enriched Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (Organic Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors), Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep