Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice (89%), Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (2%) (Wheat, Soy), Salt, Herbs, Spices, Flavours (Wheat, Barley, Soy, Milk), Yeast Extract (Maize), Sunflower Oil, Red Capsicum, Flavour Enhancer (627, 631), Colour (150d)

Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Teriyaki Chicken 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish