Is Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Thai Green Curry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 621

621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice (88%), Beverage Whitener (Milk, Soy), Flavour (Wheat), Sugar, Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Flavour Enhancer (621), Vegetable Powders, Acidity Regulator (330), Sunflower Oil, Parsley

Check Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Thai Green Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Rice Risotto Rice Dish Thai Green Curry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch