Is Diamond Sweet Maple Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet maple-glazed walnuts offer a crisp, crunchy texture with pronounced maple sweetness and a lightly toasted finish. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, mixing into baked goods, or garnishing desserts. Customer reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor and crunch, while some note occasional variability in coating, sweetness intensity, and overall appearance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Grade A Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (organic Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts), Soy.

Check Diamond Sweet Maple Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingBreakfast Item