Is Diana's Peanut Butter Cup Banana Babies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Chocolate Dip: Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla, Peanut Oil), Peanut Butter Dip (peanut Butter (peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt), Cocoa Butter). Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy.
Check Diana's Peanut Butter Cup Banana Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana's Peanut Butter Cup Banana Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana's Peanut Butter Cup Banana Babies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


