Is DIARREX - 50 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 6x hpus in a base of lactose
6x hpus in a base of lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arsenicum Alb, 6X Hpus, Podophyllum Pelt, 6X Hpus, Chamomilla 6X Hpus, Phosphorus 6X Hpus, Mercurius Viv, 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose
Check DIARREX - 50 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIARREX - 50 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIARREX - 50 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


