Is DIARREX - 50 TABS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 6x hpus in a base of lactose
6x hpus in a base of lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Arsenicum Alb, 6X Hpus, Podophyllum Pelt, 6X Hpus, Chamomilla 6X Hpus, Phosphorus 6X Hpus, Mercurius Viv, 6X Hpus In A Base Of Lactose
Check DIARREX - 50 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIARREX - 50 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIARREX - 50 TABS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


