Is Diary Milk Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut butter chips
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), COOKIE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, MODIFIED OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT, PEANUT.
Check Diary Milk Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diary Milk Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diary Milk Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


