Is Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- of vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
of vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), PALM SHORTENING-RSPO CERTIFIED. SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SERMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT) AND BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTED PEANUTS, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT.
Check Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


