Is Dible Dough Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain gluten-free oats
- gluten-free oats
- coloring
whole grain gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Gluten-free Oats, Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Natural Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Natural Semi-sweet Mini Gems (dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Salt. Contains milk, Peanuts and Soy.
Check Dible Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dible Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Nugget, Piece


