Is Dible Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Gluten-free Oats, Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Natural Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Natural Semi-sweet Mini Gems (dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Salt. Contains milk, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Dible Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go