Is Dibrova Oktoberfest Bratwurst - 1lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices and Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Dibrova Oktoberfest Bratwurst - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dibrova Oktoberfest Bratwurst - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dibrova Oktoberfest Bratwurst - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking


