Is Diced Basil and Oregano tomatoes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Dried Herbs (Basil, Oregano), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator
Check Diced Basil and Oregano tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Basil and Oregano tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousAcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSalad


