Is Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Deglet Noor Dates, Dextrose.
Check Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Raisins 32 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 32 oz (2 lb) of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Raisin Mini-Snacks 12-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 12 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins. Product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary. Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton.
Raisins 9 oz - Carton containing 9 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Where to buy
Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


