Is Diced Green Chile Peppers Mild Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, green chile peppers, water, contains less than 2% of calcium chloride, xanthan gum, salt, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)

Check Diced Green Chile Peppers Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
NeutralSlightly Spicy
Texture
ChunksLiquid
Commonly used for
SidingSnackingCooking Base