Is Diced Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color).
Check Diced Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diced Jalapenos 12oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking


