Is DICED MANGOS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED MANGOS, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check DICED MANGOS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED MANGOS IN NATURALLY FLAVORED PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE AND PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
About this product
Fruit · Piece


