Is Diced Mirepoix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Celery, Onions

Check Diced Mirepoix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diced Mirepoix is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep